EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

CENTRAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATORS


Superintendent of Schools

David Cittadino

Debbie Knorr Executive Secretary to the Superintendent of Schools (732) 290-3977
Margie O'Connor Executive Assistant to the Superintendent of Schools (732) 290-3975
Diane Duffy Secretary - Department of Academics (732) 290-3967/68


School Business Administrator/Board Secretary

Joseph J. Marra..........................(732) 290-3952

Carylee Johnson Assistant School Business Administrator (732) 290-3953
Jo Ann Torre Executive Secretary to School Business Administrator (732) 290-3951


Assistant Superintendent of Schools

Kathleen Hoeker, Ed.D..................(732) 290-3970

Kathleen Kennedy Executive Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent of Schools (732) 290-3970
Mariya Lomberg Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent of Schools (732) 290-3966
Rowena Frankenbush Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent of Schools (732) 566-2028

Executive Director of Educational Programs

James Tuohy, Ed.D................................. (732) 360-4461

Fran Sastoque Secretary to the Executive Director of Educational Programs (732) 360-4461
Trish Piller Secretary to the Executive Director of Educational Programs (732) 360-4567

Director of Arts & Culture

Anahita Keiller....................(732) 290-3900 ext. 3805

Bridget Paling Secretary to the Director Arts & Culture (732) 290-3900 ext. 3802

Director of Athletics

Daniel DiMino.......................... (732) 290-3924
Fax (732) 290-3853

Diana Marchica Secretary to the Director of Athletics (732) 290-3925

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Accounts Payable
Helene Svat

(732) 290-3957
Bookkeeping
Melanie Westerlund
Janet Schuster

(732) 290-3960
(732) 566-7513
Energy Efficiency/Conservation and Revenue Coordinator
Kim Castagne

(732) 290-3956
Insurance
Ellen Connor

(732) 290-3950
Microfilm/Building Use
Donna Mullen

(732) 290-3964
Payroll
RuthAnn Shamey
Mary Rose O'Brien
Sally Lee

(732) 290-3958
(732) 290-3962
(732) 290-3962
Purchasing
Veronica Dima

(732) 290-3974
Transportation
Marlene Steele

(732) 360-4503

DISTRICT SUPERVISORS

Jeff Caulfield
Science/Assessment
GNC
(732) 290-3900 ext. 3803
Rocco Celentano
English Language Arts/Social Studies
GNC
(732) 290-3900 ext. 3886
Dr. Jean Ferrara
Mathematics
GNC
(732) 290-3900 ext. 3706
Christine Dougherty
Special Education - Secondary
GNC
(732) 290-3900 ext. 3831
Karen Hicks
Business, Design Technology
and Family Consumer Science
GNC
(732) 290-3900 ext. 1995
Katelyn Tivald
Assessments/Guidance
OBHS - Main Campus
(732) 290-3900 ext. 3909
Dr. Caitlin Colandrea
Intervention Services
Patrick A. Torre Administration Bldg.
(732) 360-4562
Dr. Denise Lombardi
Special Education K-5/English Language Arts K-5/Preschool
Glenn School
(732) 360-4308