Nicole Keating
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Michael DeMarco
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Galdieri-Renee Freel
Student Assistance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Mary Jane Lanzafama
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Felicia Hansen
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Tara Fanning
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Dana Ianniello
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Magnolia Kortland
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Laura Kosakowski
Secretary
Guidance
732-290-3900
Loren Fazio
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Laura Laubach
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Kristy Richardson
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Jill McAleenan
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Jodi Rosenblum
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Jennifer McCann
EMGNC Student Assistance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Heather Sawyer
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Laura Ambos
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Marisa McTernan
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Christine Lynch
Teacher
org
732-360-4452
Grace Patella
Secretary - College Center
Guidance
732-290-3900
Meryl Patmore
Interventionist
Academic Support
Nicole Saladino
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Suzanne Quirk
Interventionist
Academic Support
Barbara Sardone
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Christopher McCue
Principal
Administration
732-360-4452
Lynne Sullivan
EMGNC Secretary
Guidance
732-290-3900
Katelyn Tivald
Supervisor of Assessment/Guidance
Guidance
732-290-3900
Jennifer Spoganetz
Teacher
Art
William Sciarappa
Teacher
Computers
Jodi VanSlyck
EMGNC Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Kristie Vorys
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Naomi Tehrani
Teacher
Computers
732-360-4452
Robert Waitt
Student Assistance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Abeshali Herrera
Custodian
Custodian
732-360-4453
Amanda Walsh
EMGNC Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Ceane Bentzley
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Daniel Sullivan
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Kathleen Yager
Clerk
Guidance
732-290-3900
Colin Bell
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Brian Kilpatrick
Teacher
JROTC
Kayla Bonner
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Maria DelPino
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Stephanie Glickman
EMGNC Secretary
Main Office
Nicole Guardino
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
732-360-4452
Diane LeFante
EMGNC Supervisor's Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Alexis Horbatt
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Lynn Reynolds
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3954
Patricia Olsen
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Therese Perry
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Carolyn Kimock
Teacher
Music
Elaine Tambone
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Lorraine Doris
Nurse
Nurse
732-360-4450
Laura Gula
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Nancy Atwater
Teacher
Math
Carolyn Marottoli
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Ramzy Ayad
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Antonio Bayuk
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Gail Vincentini
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
732-360-4452
Sean Gleason
Teacher
Physical Education
Charles Chelednik
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Stephanie Kitchenman
Teacher
Resource
732-360-4452
Nicole Czysz
Teacher
Math
Ryan Geist
Teacher
Math
Melissa Sturchio
Teacher
Special Education
Sarah Handrik
Teacher
Math
Donna Vigliante
Teacher
Special Education
Eileen Tomas
Speech Teacher
Speech
Donna Heidorn
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Kristine Dunn
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Leo Hwang
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Christopher Kelly
EMGNC Teacher
Math
Allisa Lenning
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Linda King
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Linda Gajewski
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Candice Krug
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Megan Knice
EMGNC Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
LisaMarie Magarine
Teacher
Math
Kristen Machen
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Rosemary Mauro
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Jennifer Sullivan
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Katherine Miller
EMGNC Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Sharmista Chatterjee
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Nicole Sergi
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Lori Anne Obdyke
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Anna Reidy
Teacher
Math
Susan Dinneny
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Lori Rodrig
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Deborah Simbol
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Darylynn Sargent
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Graziella Brunie
Interventionist
Academic Support
Ralph Stramaglia
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Theresa Mazza
Interventionist
Academic Support
Stacy Walsh
EMGNC Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Diane McNamara
Reading Specialist
Academic Support
Rory Yakubov
EMGNC Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Lisa Rebak
Interventionist
Academic Support
Melissa Thatcher
EMGNC Teacher
Music
732-290-3900
Cathy Gramata
Principal
Administration
732-290-3881
Justine Heredia
Teacher
Art
Steven Updegraff
EMGNC Teacher
Music
732-290-3900
Audrey Baker
Nurse
Nurse
732-290-3900
Karen Kalina
Social Worker
Child Study Team
Michele Cregg
EMGNC Nurse
Nurse
Denise Lanzi
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
Susan Daily
EMGNC Nurse
Nurse
732-290-3900
Jenna Moreno
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Pam Herbert
Nurse
Nurse
732-290-3900
Mel Cortes
Custodian
Custodian
732-290-3883
Neelam Agnihotri
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Dorothy Matrale
Nurse
Nurse
Jennifer Washburn
Teacher-Challenge
Gifted & Talented
Mary Andretti
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Rebecca Budrecki
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3884
Carol Bracht
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Lauren Olivola
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Karen Brown
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Victor Chin
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Nicole Buongiovanni
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Nancy Cogland
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Marilyn Zino
Secretary
Main Office
Katherine Corrao
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Erin DeGregorio
Teacher
Music
Prudence D'Ambrosio
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Laurie Renzi
Nurse
Nurse
Ann Dealy
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Tania Fugaro
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Joanne Fuentes
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Matthew Gregorin
Phys Ed
Physical Education
Dawn Markell-Foo
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Lindsey Field
Teacher
Special Education
Gloria McDevitt
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Shelley Berg
Speech Specialist
Speech
Tina McIntosh
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Theresa Burns
Board of Education Member
Board
Jill Cali
Board of Education Member
Board
Carrie Parkin
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Mandana Pluchino
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Jill DeCaro
Board of Education Vice-President
Board
Melissa Sastoque
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Sal DiPrima
Board of Education Member
Board
Richard Dunn
Board of Education Member
Board
Karen Schultz
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Lisa Tonnisen
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Kelly Ellis-Foster
Board of Education President
Board
Alec Alspach
Phys Ed Teacher
Physical Education
Salvatore Giordano
Board of Education Member
Board
Jonathan Bill
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Lisa Lent
Board of Education Member
Board
Matt Sulikowski
Board of Education Member
Board
Jack Campbell
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Sabrenna Anderson
Data Management Specialist
Administration
732-290-3900
William Comitini
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Michael Corrigan
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Tricia Barrett
Supervisor of Technology Innovation/Grant Writing
Supervisor
732-290-3967
Kim Castagne
Revenue Coordinator
Administration
732-290-3956
Keith Cousens
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Michelle Crago
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Caitlin Colandrea
Supervisor of Intervention Services
Supervisor
David Cittadino
Superintendent of Schools
Administration
732-290-3976
Clifford Crowther
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Ellen Connor
Insurance
Administration
732-290-3956
Christine Cuello
Teacher
Physical Education
Taralynn DiIorio
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Veronica Dima
Purchasing
Administration
732-290-3974
Diane Duffy
Secretary - Curriculum/Technology
Administration
732-290-3968
Matthew Donaghue
Teacher
Physical Education
Bryan Garnett
Teacher / Coaches
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Rowena Frankenbush
Secretary to the Asst. Superintendent
Administration
732-566-2028
Kathleen Hoeker
Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Administration
732-290-3970
Tammy Heitmann
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Andrew Hopman
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Carylee Johnson
Asst. School Business Administrator
Administration
732-290-3953
Cheryl Mackey
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive Secretary to the Asst. Superintendent
Administration
732-290-3969,70
Deborah Knorr
Executive Secretary to the Superintendent of Schools
Administration
732-290-3977
Erin Monigan
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Norman Noe
Teacher
Physical Education
Sally Lee
Payroll
Administration
732-290-3959
Mariya Lomberg
Secretary to the Asst. Superintendent
Administration
732-290-3966
Brianne O'Connor
Teacher
Physical Education
Kerry O'Mara
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Joseph Marra
School Business Administrator/Board Secretary
Administration
732-290-3951,52
Donna Mullen
Receptionist/Building Use/Records
Administration
732-290-3967
Richard Porta
Teacher
Physical Education
Tracy Romeo
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Mary Rose O'Brien
Payroll
Administration
Margie O'Connor
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent of Schools
Administration
732-290-3975
Richard Torok
Teacher
Physical Education
Bridget Paling
Secretary - Arts & Culture/Intervention Svc.
Administration
732-290-3900
Danielle Toth
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Nancy Pepe
Central Registration/Accounts Payable
Administration
732-290-3862
Tracy Ellis
EMGNC Teacher
Resource
Janet Schuster
Asst. Bookkeeper
Administration
732-566-7513
Michele Modugno
Teacher
Resource
RuthAnn Shamey
Payroll
Administration
732-290-3958
Cristeen Quinn
Teacher
Resource
Robert Doolittle
Teacher / ROTC
ROTC
732-290-3900
Helene Svat
Accounts Payable
Administration
732-290-3957
Amanda Aanonsen
Teacher
Science
JoAnn Torre
Executive Secretary to School Business Administrator
Administration
732-290-3951
Andrea Barbagallo
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Melanie Westerlund
Bookkeeping
Administration
732-290-3960
David Buist
Teacher
Science
Anahita Keiller
Director of Arts & Culture
Director
732-290-3900
James Tuohy
Executive Director of Educational Programs
Administration
732-360-4461
Faith Caban
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Kevin Canton
Supervisor of Custodians
Maintenance
732-360-4510
Kristin Celentano
Teacher
Science
Pamela McGovern
Secretary
Maintenance
Nicole Clemente
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Barbara Mitchell
Secretary
Maintenance
Adele Cockrill
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Christine Cotugno
Teacher
Science
Ernest Tricomi
Director of Plant Services
Maintenance
732-360-4507
Robert Cotugno
Teacher
Science
Tricia Barrett
Supervisor of Technology Innovation/Grant Writing
District
732-290-3967
Jessica Desai
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Jeffrey Caulfield
Supervisor of Science/Assessment
Supervisor
732-290-3900
Rocco Celentano
Supervisor of English Language Arts/Social Studies
Supervisor
732-290-3900
Judith Emslie
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Caitlin Colandrea
Supervisor of Intervention Services
District
Theresa Fischetti
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Christine Dougherty
Supervisor of Special Education - Secondary
Supervisor
Catherine Fitzgerald-Calabria
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Jean Ferrara
Supervisor of Mathematics
Supervisor
732-290-3900
Joel Goodman
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
John Kerr
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Karen Hicks
Supervisor of Business, Design Technology & Consumer Science
Supervisor
732-290-3900
Mike Kinsey
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Denise Lombardi
Supervisor of Special Education/ELA K-5
Supervisor
Garrett Lesnevich
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Katelyn Tivald
Supervisor of Assessment/Guidance
District
732-290-3900
Ana-Marie Bisnar
District Technician
Technology
Timothy Lopreiato
Teacher
Science
Joe Outcalt
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Paulin Georges
Senior District Technician
Technology
Sean McCoy
District Network Specialist
Technology
Nellie Poleschuk
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Kimberly Puvalowski
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Reynaldo Mercado
District Technician
Technology
Mark Palmieri
District Technician
Technology
Gina Ricci
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Roger Pascual
District Technician
Technology
Tania Roma
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Robert Phillips
District Technician
Technology
William Schmocker
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Pratibha Savalia
District Technician
Technology
Chantal Torchia
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Allison Tuckman
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Scott Titmas
Technology Integration Teacher
Technology
Christopher Tricarico
District Technician
Technology
Richard Wasserman
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
James Yanuzzelli
Technology Integration Teacher
Technology
Roma Yenalavage
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Marsha Mancini
Secretary
Transportation
732-360-4503
Efrain Diaz
Security Staff
Security
William Luke
Security Staff
Security
Stephanie Padilla
Clerk
Transportation
732-360-4503
Ross Moltisanti
Security Staff
Security
Marlene Steele
Director of Transportation
Transportation
732-360-4503
William Moran
EMGNC Security Staff
Security
Pamela McGovern
Secretary
District
James Tuohy
Executive Director of Educational Programs
Glenn School
Joseph Regina
Security Staff
Security
DeSimone Thomas
Security Staff
Security
Sarah Meliani
Behaviorist
Child Study Team
Michael Tofte
Security Staff
Security
Alexandrea Wiltshire
Behaviorist
Child Study Team
Michael Anastasio
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Jennifer Scheblein
Nurse
Nurse
Derek Balerno
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Donna Caputo-O'Neil
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Michael Bilello
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Antoinette Conway
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Donna Donadio
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Natalie Blasco
Teacher
Social Studies
Erin Borriello
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Aida Duffett
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Joseph D'Amico
EMGNC/MAIN Teacher
Social Studies
Maureen Frantino
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Stacey Farrington
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Donna Killian
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Molly Hession
Teacher
Social Studies
Lucy Kurtz
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Angela Kelly
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Sharon Leight
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Molly Kline
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Amy Lennert
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Diane Malet
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Anthony Lanzafama
Teacher / Football Coach
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Guy Lassen
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Diana Mateyka
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Regina Natale
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Chelsea LoNigro
Teacher
Social Studies
Robert Lozzi
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Francine Roseburgh
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Craig Magnuson
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Lynn Santurro
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Spratford
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Mindy Magnuson
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Connie Mason
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Rebecca Weinstein
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Rebecca Dobiesz
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Anthony Penna
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Lon Petashnick
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Laurie Franklin
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Debbie Goncalves
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
John Post
Teacher
Social Studies
Paul Salisbury
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Karen Kurywczak
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Ryan Sinacore
Teacher
Social Studies
Amanda Pedi
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Laura Roberto
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Ashley Waldman
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
Justin Weiner
Teacher
Social Studies
Tracey Roegiers
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Brianna Smircich
Teacher
Preschool
Robert Weiss
Teacher
Social Studies
Jennifer Caputo
Child Study Team Secretary
Secretary
Evan Wigdortz
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Kathleen Falci
Child Study Team Secretary
Secretary
Jessica Altonji
Teacher
Special Education
Kathleen Honan
Secretarial Asst.
Secretary
Bettie Bean
Teacher
Special Education
Paula Monforte
Child Study Team Secretary
Secretary
Brittany Bennett
Teacher
Special Education
Mark Berberian
Teacher
Special Education
Diane Monti
Child Study Team Secretary
Secretary
Joyce Cacolice
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Trish Piller
Secretary
Secretary
Fran Sastoque
Secretary
Secretary
Susan Chesakis
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Brooke Chlebowski
Teacher
Special Education
Michele Teator
Secretary
Secretary
Jessica Baum
Preschool Teacher
Special Education
Katherine Crain
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Danielle Sanchez
Teacher
Special Education
Samantha D'Alo
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Kimberly Hussey
Speech Specialist
Speech
Frances Dazzo-Minieri
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Lucille DiDomenico
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Stephanie Reed
Speech Specialist
Speech
Eileen Tomas
Speech Specialist
Glenn School
Jessica DiMino
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Denise Lombardi
Supervisor of Special Education/ELA K-5/Preschool
Glenn School
Helen Drust
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Christine Doyle
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Jessica Hametz
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Susan M Gierolewicz
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Erik Januszkiewicz
Teacher
Special Education
Kaila Kroeper
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Ann Faris
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Jennifer Leto
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
Karen Kearns
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Katherine MacIntyre-Blaha
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Mandy Alpert
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Lori MVisual Artsin
Teacher
Special Education
Carol Fiore
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Diane McGinn
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Michael DiGiglio
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Kim LeCras
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Devin Menker
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
Pamela Orner
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Leeana Cruz Moran
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Leigh Oliver
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Kush Patel
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
James Phillips
Teacher
Special Education
Mandy Dyas
Interventionist
Academic Support
Lauren Phillips
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Alison Resnick
Interventionist
Academic Support
Anthony Arico
Principal
Administration
732-360-4481
Fallon Quiles
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Jennifer Spoganetz
Art Teacher
Grissom Elementary School
Diane Resciniti
Teacher
Special Education
Aimie Hanlon
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
Charles Reuter
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Jamie Sporer
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Natasha Manolas
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Tim Squire
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Elisa Zirkman
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Megan Cotugno
Computer Teacher
Computers
Zonnia Stetson
Paraprofessional Aide
Special Education
Kori Totten
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Manuel Ramirez
Custodian
Custodian
732-360-4578
Stacy Villa
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Ceane Bentzley
Guidance Counselor
Grissom Elementary School
732-720-6360
Daniel Barnett
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Eliza Wiatroski
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Allison Gallo
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Stephanie Reed
Teacher
Old Bridge High School
Clarissa Morrabal
Secretary
Main Office
Jeffrey Caulfield
EMGNC Supervisor of Science/Assessment
Old Bridge High School
732-290-3900
Janice Liddy
Music Teacher
Music
Rocco Celentano
EMGNC Supervisor of English Language Arts/Social Studies
Old Bridge High School
732-290-3900
Jean Ferrara
EMGNC Supervisor of Mathematics
Old Bridge High School
732-290-3900
Mary Alice Maher
Nurse
Nurse
Karen Hicks
EMGNC Supervisor Business, Design Technology and Family Consumer Science
Old Bridge High School
732-290-3900
Diane DeFeo
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Lauren Cocca
Teacher
Visual Arts
Marcy Eberbach
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Mary Ellen Wilson
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Vicki Grasso
EMGNC Teacher
Visual Arts
Crystal Somers
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Larisa Grozovskaya
Teacher
Visual Arts
732-290-3900
Danielle Armstrong
Teacher
Resource
Robyn Harrington
Teacher
Visual Arts
Susan Pipitone
Teacher
Visual Arts
732-290-3900
Elena Leone
Teacher
Resource
Helena Moskaluk
Teacher - Speech
Speech
Benjamin Alicea
Spanish Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Min Chen
Mandarin Chinese Teacher
World Language
Roseanne Corbett
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer Sallemi
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Anna Cotis
German Teacher
World Language
Nadine Feder
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Juanita Gomez-Vera
Spanish Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Sheri Teitler
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Carolyn Hauser
EMGNC Spanish Teacher
World Language
Jennifer Kennedy
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Rachel Rabinowitz
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Steven La Peruta
Italian Teacher
World Language
Sarah Sandler
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Shanman Liao
Mandarin Chinese Teacher
World Language
Dawn Larsen
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Harpreet Malhi
French Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Jennifer Shuster
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Mariastella Marrapodi
Italian Teacher
World Language
Kristen Zampitella
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Ligia Morales
Spanish Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Maija Johnson
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Karen Yeats
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Filomena Santorelli
EMGNC Italian Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Brita Schmitz
EMGNC/MAIN German Teacher
World Language
Cheryl Berkuta
Interventionist
Academic Support
Corinne DeMizio
Interventionist
Academic Support
Katlyn Swayze
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Angelina Weber
EMGNC Spanish Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Adriana Fernandez
Reading Specialist
Academic Support
Charles Gordon
Interventionist
Academic Support
Sherri Keelen
Interventionist
Academic Support
Kate Gordon
Interventionist
Academic Support
Melissa Markette
Interventionist
Academic Support
Maryann Villegas
Interventionist
Academic Support
Kaitlin Marx
Interventionist
Academic Support
Jason Lynch
Vice Principal
Administration
732-360-4523
John Daly
Principal
Administration
732-360-4485
Wendy Pasqua
Teacher
Art
William Rezes
Principal
Administration
732-360-4519
Karen Kalina
Social Worker
Madison Park Elementary School
Deirdre Sizelove
Vice Principal
Administration
Karen Kalina
Social Worker
Madison Park Elementary School
Jessica Crowther
Teacher
Art
Denise Lanzi
Learning Consultant
Madison Park Elementary School
Lynn Arzig
Attendance Clerk
Attendance
Diane Korciwait
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
732-360-4533
Jenna Moreno
Psychologist
Madison Park Elementary School
Alexandra Wiltshire
Behaviorist
Child Study Team
Alexis Adinolfi
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Rosalie Koeppel
Social Worker
Child Study Team
732-360-4475
Angela Bonk
Teacher
Computers
Karen Wilkinson
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
Hector Pelaez
Aramark Custodian
Custodian
Amanda Coppa
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Angelo Ascione
Teacher
Computers
Stefanie Poehlemann
Teacher
Computers
Cassandra Halligan
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Amy Najarian
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-360-4456
William Meixner
Teacher
Design Technology
Daniel Barnett
Instrumental Music Teacher
Madison Park Elementary School
Amy Cimino
Teacher
English
Anne Doyle
Teacher
English
Kathryn Frudden
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Janice Lozzi
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Christine Estrada
Teacher
English
Tara Flynn
Teacher
English
Barbara Cohen
Secretary
Main Office
732-360-4485
Alana Greenwood
Teacher
English
Mark Mucci
Teacher
Music
Barbara Hauser
Teacher
English
Barbara Shadis
Teacher
Music
Karen Baran
Nurse
Nurse
732-360-4486
Erin Henry
Teacher
English
Nicole Hoelz
Teacher
English
Lauren Cronin
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Melissa Hopf
Teacher
English
Laraine Grimaldi
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Benjamin Miller
Teacher
English
Varsha Mehta
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Marilyn Nolan
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Amy Monteleone
Teacher
English
Christine Schember
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Anna Napoli
Teacher
English
Rodney Shoham
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Kimberly Rim
Teacher
English
Gina Simon
Teacher
English
Matt Gregorin
Teacher
Physical Education
Danielle Scutellaro
Teacher
Physical Education
Shana Stodolak
Teacher
English
Dineen Alfano
Teacher
Resource
Michelle Szpara
Teacher
English
Jordan Vaccarello
Teacher
English
Estelle Cherofsky
Teacher
Resource
Michael Beckwith
Teacher
English
Ashley Jones
Teacher
Resource
Julia McIntyre
Teacher
Resource
Rose Bornstein-Bedoya
Student Assistance Coordinator
Guidance
732-360-3036
Linda McGough
Secretary
Guidance
732-360-4525
Ryan Sobin
Teacher
Resource
Michele Reardon
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-360-4520
Caitlin Durgin
Teacher
Special Education
Christine Paduch
Teacher
Special Education
Claire Jorda
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-360-4529
Kendall Walker
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Helena Moskaluk
Teacher - Speech
Madison Park Elementary School
David Buckle
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Tracey Clawson
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Karen Fraser
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Dee Ramos
Secretary
Main Office
732-360-4524
Pam Roszkowski
Secretary
Main Office
732-360-4519
Liliana Reichenbach
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Donna Thomas
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Michelle Bonfante
Teacher
Math
Stephanie Chin
Teacher
Math
Martha Trelles
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Michael Curtis
Teacher
Math
Carol Addeo
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Marisa Cohen
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Erin Hampton
Teacher
Math
Kathleen Kelly
Teacher
Math
Danielle Stanfield
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Suzanne Kracke
Teacher
Math
Brian Andrews
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Kirsten Samson
Teacher
Math
Allison Palumbo
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Stacey Swider
Teacher
Math
Taryn Robertson
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Nicole Dragity
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Patricia Whitford
Teacher
Math
Nicole Barrow-White
Teacher
Music
Michelle George
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Vanessa Kartsanis
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Pamela Crispino
Nurse
Nurse
Rosa Maria Verdadeiro
Nurse
Nurse
Denise Tady
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Kathleen Donovan
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Lena Fonarev
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Antoinette Larkin
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Mary Horan
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Catherine Manise
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Meghan Linnell
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
John Shapiro
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Cindy Mazur
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Michelle Arenella
Interventionist
Math
Katherine Strickon
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Greg Bahun
Teacher
Physical Education
Colleen Kenny
Interventionist
Academic Support
Diane Virote
Interventionist
Academic Support
Michelle Curry
Teacher
Physical Education
Nancy Warnken
Interventionist
Academic Support
Shannon Dabrio
Teacher
Physical Education
Laurie Coletti
Principal
Administration
732-360-4512
Kathryn Leibel
Teacher
Physical Education
Damien LoNigro
Teacher
Physical Education
Laura McHugh
Art Teacher
Art
Jaime McKibbin
Teacher
Physical Education
Christine Matsoukatidis
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
Norman Noe
Teacher
Salk Middle School
Michelle Pincus
Social Worker
Child Study Team
Paul Poitras
Teacher
Physical Education
Fran Yungher
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Lynda Naspo
Computer Teacher
Computers
Nick Andreacci
Teacher
Planetarium
Priscilla Sierra
Computer Teacher
Computers
Kellyanne Bean
Teacher
Science
Roger Burnley
Teacher
Science
Cynthia Fasanella
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Veronica O'Brien
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Karen Langan
Teacher
Science
Phyllis Bloom
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-360-4516
Melissa Lynch
Teacher
Science
Anthony Good
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Maritza Melone
Teacher
Science
Carolyn Orecchio
Teacher
Science
Jennifer Biel
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Erica Szwalek
Teacher
Science
Jennifer Conticchio
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Rosemary Lotano
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Emily Warga
Teacher
Science
Lorraine Wehrle
Teacher
Science
Jessica Prachar
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Robert Bennetti
Teacher
Social Studies
Kristine Bradfield
Secretarial Asst.
Main Office
Tracy Pulaski
Secretary
Main Office
732-360-4552
Karen Campbell
Teacher
Social Studies
Barbara Shadis
Music Teacher
McDivitt Elementary School
Benjamin Garrison
Teacher
Social Studies
Denise Dempsey
Nurse
Nurse
Tim Kraft, Jr.
Teacher
Salk Middle School
Brenda Livoti
Teacher
Social Studies
Maureen Camillary
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Colette Carson
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Scott Mazzella
Teacher
Social Studies
Margaret Reilly
Teacher
Social Studies
Marisa Castronuovo
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Maurice Wheeler
Teacher
Social Studies
Lisa Giaquinta
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Maria Lisi
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Katharine Whitman
Teacher
Social Studies
Victoria Borre
Teacher
Special Education
Deborah Perodeau
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
732-360-4499
Neelu Peshori
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Julie Buffardi
Teacher
Special Education
Carl Cirillo
Teacher
Special Education
Ascencion Reyes
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Grace Sankar
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
732-360-4452
Teresa Clark
Teacher
Special Education
Susan Trischetti
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Darlene Coughlin
Teacher
Special Education
Karen Dunn
Teacher
Special Education
Michael Caiazzo
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Daniel Walsh
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Lisa Fargione
Teacher
Special Education
Marissa DaSilva
ICR Teacher
Specal Education
Amanda Fierro
Teacher
Special Education
Kathleen Collins-Sodano
ICR Teacher
Special Education
Jason Goldheimer
Teacher
Special Education
Donna Grundy
Teacher
Special Education
Melissa Linke
Resource Teacher
Resource
Alexis Mazzola
ICR Teacher
Special Education
Emily Kyne
Teacher
Special Education
Loren Lando
Teacher
Special Education
Sara Monahan
Resource Teacher
Special Education
Lori Lesser
Teacher
Special Education
Camille Quarto
Resource Teacher
Special Education
Marissa Losquadro
Teacher
Special Education
Lauren Sietz
Resource Teacher
Special Education
Diane McGregor
Teacher
Special Education
Agnes Strong
ICR Teacher
Special Education
Erica Wisk
Teacher
Special Education
Victoria Mikrut-Billig
Teacher
Special Education
Gina Ruggiero
Speech Teacher
Speech
Robert Quinn
Teacher
Special Education
Laurie Westbrook
Teacher
Speech
Diane Czuba
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Kelly Hahn
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Min Chen
Mandarin Chinese Teacher
Salk Middle School
Natalie Maddaloni
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Linda Costa
German Teacher
World Language
Jerilyn Conover
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Rose Marie Mattina
Italian Teacher
World Language
Anita Nguyen
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Fern Kaufman
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Lindsay Yanuzzelli
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Rachel O'Neill
Reading Specialist
Academic Support
Patricia Bassily
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Amber Feinstein
Interventionist
Academic Support
Patricia Conley
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Christina Giordano
Interventionist
Academic Support
Alyson Sullivan
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Robyn Wolfe
Interventionist
Academic Support
Jenifer Bodino
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Marcy Zentman
Interventionist
Academic Support
732-290-3900
Kenneth Londregan
Vice Principal
Administration
732-360-4404
Phaedra McAllan
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Martha Simon
Principal
Administration
732-360-4400
Wendy Walker
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
RaeJillian DeNardo
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Angela Ziemba
Vice Principal
Administration
732-360-4406
Danielle Jones
Teacher
Resource
Carolyn Henderson
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Virginia Pero
Teacher
Resource
Rafael Colon
Teacher
Art
Kristen Adames
Teacher
Special Education
Jessica Marshall
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Nrupa Patel
Secretary
Attendance
Megan Beckmann
Teacher
Special Education
Kristen Aurelio
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Michael Matassa
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Dana Marinaccio
Social Worker
Child Study Team
732-360-4475
Linda Carrington
Interventionist
Academic Support
Courtney Kless
Teacher
Special Education
Judith Miller
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
732-360-4462
Lauren Lamartina
Teacher
Special Education
Kristen Cassidy
Interventionist
Academic Support
Katelyn Niro
Teacher
Special Education
Corinne Curry
Teacher
Design Technology
Audrey Cirangle
Interventionist
Academic Support
Christie Robinson
Teacher - Speech
Speech
Donna Piccillo
Teacher
Design Technology
Dionne Phillips
Interventionist
Academic Support
Michele Baron
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
732-360-4499
Alexandra Roon
Interventionist
Academic Support
Thomas Towne
Teacher
Design Technology
Raymond Payton
Principal
Administration
732-290-3876
Natasha Rivera
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Jaime Conway
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
732-360-4499
Robert Kascin
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Nora Ryan
Teacher
English
Laura McHugh
Teacher
Memorial Elementary School
Lauren Assennata
Teacher
English
Wendy Pasqua
Teacher
Memorial Elementary School
Michelle Senese
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Theresa Burd
Teacher
English
Erin Gonzalez
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
732-360-4499
Karen Kalina
Social Worker
Memorial Elementary School
Christopher Burica
Teacher
English
Janie Powell
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Denise Lanzi
Learning Consultant
Memorial Elementary School
Jenna Moreno
Psychologist
Memorial Elementary School
Katherine Caldwell
Teacher
English