Michael DeMarco
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Nicole Keating
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Galdieri-Renee Freel
Student Assistance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Mary Jane Lanzafama
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Tara Fanning
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Felicia Hansen
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Magnolia Kortland
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Dana Ianniello
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Loren Fazio
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Laura Kosakowski
Secretary
Guidance
732-290-3900
Kristy Richardson
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Laura Laubach
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Jodi Rosenblum
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Jill McAleenan
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Jennifer McCann
EMGNC Student Assistance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Heather Sawyer
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
732-360-4452
Laura Ambos
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Marisa McTernan
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Grace Patella
Secretary - College Center
Guidance
732-290-3900
Christine Lynch
Teacher
org
732-360-4452
Nicole Saladino
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Meryl Patmore
Interventionist
Academic Support
Suzanne Quirk
Interventionist
Academic Support
Barbara Sardone
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Christopher McCue
Principal
Administration
732-360-4452
Lynne Sullivan
EMGNC Secretary
Guidance
732-290-3900
Katelyn Tivald
Supervisor of Assessment/Guidance
Guidance
732-290-3900
Jennifer Spoganetz
Teacher
Art
William Sciarappa
Teacher
Computers
Jodi VanSlyck
EMGNC Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Kristie Vorys
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Naomi Tehrani
Teacher
Computers
732-360-4452
Robert Waitt
Student Assistance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Abeshali Herrera
Custodian
Custodian
732-360-4453
Amanda Walsh
EMGNC Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3900
Ceane Bentzley
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Daniel Sullivan
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Kathleen Yager
Clerk
Guidance
732-290-3900
Brian Kilpatrick
Teacher
JROTC
Colin Bell
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Maria DelPino
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Kayla Bonner
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Nicole Guardino
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
732-360-4452
Stephanie Glickman
EMGNC Secretary
Main Office
Diane LeFante
EMGNC Supervisor's Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Alexis Horbatt
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Lynn Reynolds
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3954
Patricia Olsen
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Therese Perry
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Carolyn Kimock
Teacher
Music
Lorraine Doris
Nurse
Nurse
732-360-4450
Elaine Tambone
Secretary
Main Office
732-290-3900
Nancy Atwater
Teacher
Math
Laura Gula
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Ramzy Ayad
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Carolyn Marottoli
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Antonio Bayuk
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Gail Vincentini
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
732-360-4452
Sean Gleason
Teacher
Physical Education
Charles Chelednik
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Nicole Czysz
Teacher
Math
Stephanie Kitchenman
Teacher
Resource
732-360-4452
Melissa Sturchio
Teacher
Special Education
Ryan Geist
Teacher
Math
Donna Vigliante
Teacher
Special Education
Sarah Handrik
Teacher
Math
Eileen Tomas
Speech Teacher
Speech
Donna Heidorn
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Kristine Dunn
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Leo Hwang
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Allisa Lenning
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Christopher Kelly
EMGNC Teacher
Math
Linda King
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Linda Gajewski
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Candice Krug
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Megan Knice
EMGNC Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
LisaMarie Magarine
Teacher
Math
Kristen Machen
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Rosemary Mauro
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Jennifer Sullivan
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Katherine Miller
EMGNC Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Sharmista Chatterjee
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Nicole Sergi
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Lori Anne Obdyke
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Susan Dinneny
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Anna Reidy
Teacher
Math
Deborah Simbol
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Lori Rodrig
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Darylynn Sargent
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Graziella Brunie
Interventionist
Academic Support
Theresa Mazza
Interventionist
Academic Support
Ralph Stramaglia
Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Diane McNamara
Reading Specialist
Academic Support
Stacy Walsh
EMGNC Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Rory Yakubov
EMGNC Teacher
Math
732-290-3900
Lisa Rebak
Interventionist
Academic Support
Melissa Thatcher
EMGNC Teacher
Music
732-290-3900
Cathy Gramata
Principal
Administration
732-290-3881
Steven Updegraff
EMGNC Teacher
Music
732-290-3900
Justine Heredia
Teacher
Art
Karen Kalina
Social Worker
Child Study Team
Audrey Baker
Nurse
Nurse
732-290-3900
Michele Cregg
EMGNC Nurse
Nurse
Denise Lanzi
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
Susan Daily
EMGNC Nurse
Nurse
732-290-3900
Jenna Moreno
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Pam Herbert
Nurse
Nurse
732-290-3900
Mel Cortes
Custodian
Custodian
732-290-3883
Dorothy Matrale
Nurse
Nurse
Neelam Agnihotri
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Mary Andretti
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Jennifer Washburn
Teacher-Challenge
Gifted & Talented
Rebecca Budrecki
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-290-3884
Carol Bracht
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Karen Brown
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Lauren Olivola
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Victor Chin
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Nicole Buongiovanni
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Marilyn Zino
Secretary
Main Office
Nancy Cogland
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Katherine Corrao
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Erin DeGregorio
Teacher
Music
Laurie Renzi
Nurse
Nurse
Prudence D'Ambrosio
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Ann Dealy
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Tania Fugaro
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Matthew Gregorin
Phys Ed
Physical Education
Joanne Fuentes
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Dawn Markell-Foo
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Lindsey Field
Teacher
Special Education
Gloria McDevitt
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Shelley Berg
Speech Specialist
Speech
Theresa Burns
Board of Education Member
Board
Tina McIntosh
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Jill Cali
Board of Education Member
Board
Carrie Parkin
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Mandana Pluchino
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Jill DeCaro
Board of Education Vice-President
Board
Melissa Sastoque
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Sal DiPrima
Board of Education Member
Board
Karen Schultz
EMGNC Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Richard Dunn
Board of Education Member
Board
Lisa Tonnisen
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Kelly Ellis-Foster
Board of Education President
Board
Salvatore Giordano
Board of Education Member
Board
Alec Alspach
Phys Ed Teacher
Physical Education
Lisa Lent
Board of Education Member
Board
Jonathan Bill
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Matt Sulikowski
Board of Education Member
Board
Jack Campbell
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Sabrenna Anderson
Data Management Specialist
Administration
732-290-3900
William Comitini
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Michael Corrigan
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Tricia Barrett
Supervisor of Technology Innovation/Grant Writing
Supervisor
732-290-3967
Keith Cousens
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Kim Castagne
Revenue Coordinator
Administration
732-290-3956
Caitlin Colandrea
Supervisor of Intervention Services
Supervisor
Michelle Crago
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Clifford Crowther
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
David Cittadino
Superintendent of Schools
Administration
732-290-3976
Ellen Connor
Insurance
Administration
732-290-3956
Christine Cuello
Teacher
Physical Education
Taralynn DiIorio
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Veronica Dima
Purchasing
Administration
732-290-3974
Diane Duffy
Secretary - Curriculum/Technology
Administration
732-290-3968
Matthew Donaghue
Teacher
Physical Education
Bryan Garnett
Teacher / Coaches
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Rowena Frankenbush
Secretary to the Asst. Superintendent
Administration
732-566-2028
Tammy Heitmann
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Kathleen Hoeker
Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Administration
732-290-3970
Carylee Johnson
Asst. School Business Administrator
Administration
732-290-3953
Andrew Hopman
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Cheryl Mackey
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive Secretary to the Asst. Superintendent
Administration
732-290-3969,70
Deborah Knorr
Executive Secretary to the Superintendent of Schools
Administration
732-290-3977
Erin Monigan
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Norman Noe
Teacher
Physical Education
Sally Lee
Payroll
Administration
732-290-3959
Brianne O'Connor
Teacher
Physical Education
Mariya Lomberg
Secretary to the Asst. Superintendent
Administration
732-290-3966
Joseph Marra
School Business Administrator/Board Secretary
Administration
732-290-3951,52
Kerry O'Mara
Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Donna Mullen
Receptionist/Building Use/Records
Administration
732-290-3967
Richard Porta
Teacher
Physical Education
Tracy Romeo
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Mary Rose O'Brien
Payroll
Administration
Margie O'Connor
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent of Schools
Administration
732-290-3975
Richard Torok
Teacher
Physical Education
Danielle Toth
EMGNC Teacher
Physical Education
732-290-3900
Bridget Paling
Secretary - Arts & Culture/Intervention Svc.
Administration
732-290-3900
Nancy Pepe
Central Registration/Accounts Payable
Administration
732-290-3862
Tracy Ellis
EMGNC Teacher
Resource
Janet Schuster
Asst. Bookkeeper
Administration
732-566-7513
Michele Modugno
Teacher
Resource
RuthAnn Shamey
Payroll
Administration
732-290-3958
Cristeen Quinn
Teacher
Resource
Robert Doolittle
Teacher / ROTC
ROTC
732-290-3900
Helene Svat
Accounts Payable
Administration
732-290-3957
Amanda Aanonsen
Teacher
Science
JoAnn Torre
Executive Secretary to School Business Administrator
Administration
732-290-3951
Andrea Barbagallo
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Melanie Westerlund
Bookkeeping
Administration
732-290-3960
Anahita Keiller
Director of Arts & Culture
Director
732-290-3900
David Buist
Teacher
Science
Faith Caban
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
James Tuohy
Executive Director of Educational Programs
Administration
732-360-4461
Kristin Celentano
Teacher
Science
Kevin Canton
Supervisor of Custodians
Maintenance
732-360-4510
Nicole Clemente
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Pamela McGovern
Secretary
Maintenance
Barbara Mitchell
Secretary
Maintenance
Adele Cockrill
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Ernest Tricomi
Director of Plant Services
Maintenance
732-360-4507
Christine Cotugno
Teacher
Science
Tricia Barrett
Supervisor of Technology Innovation/Grant Writing
District
732-290-3967
Robert Cotugno
Teacher
Science
Jessica Desai
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Jeffrey Caulfield
Supervisor of Science/Assessment
Supervisor
732-290-3900
Judith Emslie
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Rocco Celentano
Supervisor of English Language Arts/Social Studies
Supervisor
732-290-3900
Caitlin Colandrea
Supervisor of Intervention Services
District
Theresa Fischetti
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Christine Dougherty
Supervisor of Special Education - Secondary
Supervisor
Catherine Fitzgerald-Calabria
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Jean Ferrara
Supervisor of Mathematics
Supervisor
732-290-3900
Joel Goodman
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Karen Hicks
Supervisor of Business, Design Technology & Consumer Science
Supervisor
732-290-3900
John Kerr
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Denise Lombardi
Supervisor of Special Education/ELA K-5
Supervisor
Mike Kinsey
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Katelyn Tivald
Supervisor of Assessment/Guidance
District
732-290-3900
Garrett Lesnevich
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Ana-Marie Bisnar
District Technician
Technology
Timothy Lopreiato
Teacher
Science
Paulin Georges
Senior District Technician
Technology
Joe Outcalt
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Nellie Poleschuk
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Sean McCoy
District Network Specialist
Technology
Kimberly Puvalowski
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Reynaldo Mercado
District Technician
Technology
Gina Ricci
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Mark Palmieri
District Technician
Technology
Tania Roma
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Roger Pascual
District Technician
Technology
Robert Phillips
District Technician
Technology
William Schmocker
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Chantal Torchia
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Pratibha Savalia
District Technician
Technology
Scott Titmas
Technology Integration Teacher
Technology
Allison Tuckman
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Christopher Tricarico
District Technician
Technology
Richard Wasserman
Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
James Yanuzzelli
Technology Integration Teacher
Technology
Roma Yenalavage
EMGNC Teacher
Science
732-290-3900
Efrain Diaz
Security Staff
Security
Marsha Mancini
Secretary
Transportation
732-360-4503
William Luke
Security Staff
Security
Stephanie Padilla
Clerk
Transportation
732-360-4503
Ross Moltisanti
Security Staff
Security
Marlene Steele
Director of Transportation
Transportation
732-360-4503
Pamela McGovern
Secretary
District
William Moran
EMGNC Security Staff
Security
James Tuohy
Executive Director of Educational Programs
Glenn School
Joseph Regina
Security Staff
Security
DeSimone Thomas
Security Staff
Security
Sarah Meliani
Behaviorist
Child Study Team
Michael Tofte
Security Staff
Security
Alexandrea Wiltshire
Behaviorist
Child Study Team
Jennifer Scheblein
Nurse
Nurse
Michael Anastasio
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Donna Caputo-O'Neil
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Derek Balerno
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Antoinette Conway
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Michael Bilello
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Donna Donadio
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Natalie Blasco
Teacher
Social Studies
Aida Duffett
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Erin Borriello
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Joseph D'Amico
EMGNC/MAIN Teacher
Social Studies
Maureen Frantino
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Stacey Farrington
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Donna Killian
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Molly Hession
Teacher
Social Studies
Lucy Kurtz
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Angela Kelly
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Sharon Leight
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Molly Kline
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Amy Lennert
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Diane Malet
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Anthony Lanzafama
Teacher / Football Coach
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Guy Lassen
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Diana Mateyka
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Regina Natale
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Chelsea LoNigro
Teacher
Social Studies
Robert Lozzi
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Francine Roseburgh
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Lynn Santurro
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Craig Magnuson
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Elizabeth Spratford
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Mindy Magnuson
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Connie Mason
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Rebecca Weinstein
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Anthony Penna
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Rebecca Dobiesz
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Lon Petashnick
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Laurie Franklin
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Debbie Goncalves
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
John Post
Teacher
Social Studies
Paul Salisbury
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Karen Kurywczak
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Ryan Sinacore
Teacher
Social Studies
Amanda Pedi
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Laura Roberto
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Ashley Waldman
EMGNC Teacher
Social Studies
Tracey Roegiers
Preschool Teacher
Preschool
Justin Weiner
Teacher
Social Studies
Brianna Smircich
Teacher
Preschool
Robert Weiss
Teacher
Social Studies
Jennifer Caputo
Child Study Team Secretary
Secretary
Evan Wigdortz
Teacher
Social Studies
732-290-3900
Jessica Altonji
Teacher
Special Education
Kathleen Falci
Child Study Team Secretary
Secretary
Bettie Bean
Teacher
Special Education
Kathleen Honan
Secretarial Asst.
Secretary
Brittany Bennett
Teacher
Special Education
Paula Monforte
Child Study Team Secretary
Secretary
Diane Monti
Child Study Team Secretary
Secretary
Mark Berberian
Teacher
Special Education
Joyce Cacolice
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Trish Piller
Secretary
Secretary
Fran Sastoque
Secretary
Secretary
Susan Chesakis
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Brooke Chlebowski
Teacher
Special Education
Michele Teator
Secretary
Secretary
Katherine Crain
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Jessica Baum
Preschool Teacher
Special Education
Samantha D'Alo
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Danielle Sanchez
Teacher
Special Education
Frances Dazzo-Minieri
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Kimberly Hussey
Speech Specialist
Speech
Stephanie Reed
Speech Specialist
Speech
Lucille DiDomenico
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Jessica DiMino
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Eileen Tomas
Speech Specialist
Glenn School
Denise Lombardi
Supervisor of Special Education/ELA K-5/Preschool
Glenn School
Helen Drust
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Jessica Hametz
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Christine Doyle
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Erik Januszkiewicz
Teacher
Special Education
Susan M Gierolewicz
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Kaila Kroeper
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Ann Faris
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Jennifer Leto
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
Karen Kearns
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Katherine MacIntyre-Blaha
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Mandy Alpert
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Carol Fiore
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Lori MVisual Artsin
Teacher
Special Education
Diane McGinn
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Michael DiGiglio
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Devin Menker
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
Kim LeCras
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Leeana Cruz Moran
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Pamela Orner
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Kush Patel
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Leigh Oliver
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Mandy Dyas
Interventionist
Academic Support
James Phillips
Teacher
Special Education
Alison Resnick
Interventionist
Academic Support
Lauren Phillips
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Anthony Arico
Principal
Administration
732-360-4481
Fallon Quiles
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Diane Resciniti
Teacher
Special Education
Jennifer Spoganetz
Art Teacher
Grissom Elementary School
Charles Reuter
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Aimie Hanlon
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
Natasha Manolas
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Jamie Sporer
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Tim Squire
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Elisa Zirkman
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Megan Cotugno
Computer Teacher
Computers
Zonnia Stetson
Paraprofessional Aide
Special Education
Manuel Ramirez
Custodian
Custodian
732-360-4578
Kori Totten
EMGNC Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Stacy Villa
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Ceane Bentzley
Guidance Counselor
Grissom Elementary School
732-720-6360
Eliza Wiatroski
Teacher
Special Education
732-290-3900
Daniel Barnett
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Allison Gallo
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Stephanie Reed
Teacher
Old Bridge High School
Jeffrey Caulfield
EMGNC Supervisor of Science/Assessment
Old Bridge High School
732-290-3900
Clarissa Morrabal
Secretary
Main Office
Rocco Celentano
EMGNC Supervisor of English Language Arts/Social Studies
Old Bridge High School
732-290-3900
Janice Liddy
Music Teacher
Music
Jean Ferrara
EMGNC Supervisor of Mathematics
Old Bridge High School
732-290-3900
Mary Alice Maher
Nurse
Nurse
Diane DeFeo
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Karen Hicks
EMGNC Supervisor Business, Design Technology and Family Consumer Science
Old Bridge High School
732-290-3900
Marcy Eberbach
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Lauren Cocca
Teacher
Visual Arts
Vicki Grasso
EMGNC Teacher
Visual Arts
Mary Ellen Wilson
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Larisa Grozovskaya
Teacher
Visual Arts
732-290-3900
Crystal Somers
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Robyn Harrington
Teacher
Visual Arts
Danielle Armstrong
Teacher
Resource
Susan Pipitone
Teacher
Visual Arts
732-290-3900
Elena Leone
Teacher
Resource
Benjamin Alicea
Spanish Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Helena Moskaluk
Teacher - Speech
Speech
Min Chen
Mandarin Chinese Teacher
World Language
Roseanne Corbett
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Anna Cotis
German Teacher
World Language
Jennifer Sallemi
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Nadine Feder
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Juanita Gomez-Vera
Spanish Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Sheri Teitler
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Carolyn Hauser
EMGNC Spanish Teacher
World Language
Rachel Rabinowitz
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Jennifer Kennedy
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Sarah Sandler
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Steven La Peruta
Italian Teacher
World Language
Shanman Liao
Mandarin Chinese Teacher
World Language
Dawn Larsen
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Jennifer Shuster
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Harpreet Malhi
French Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Kristen Zampitella
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Mariastella Marrapodi
Italian Teacher
World Language
Ligia Morales
Spanish Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Maija Johnson
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Karen Yeats
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Filomena Santorelli
EMGNC Italian Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Cheryl Berkuta
Interventionist
Academic Support
Brita Schmitz
EMGNC/MAIN German Teacher
World Language
Katlyn Swayze
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Corinne DeMizio
Interventionist
Academic Support
Adriana Fernandez
Reading Specialist
Academic Support
Angelina Weber
EMGNC Spanish Teacher
World Language
732-290-3900
Charles Gordon
Interventionist
Academic Support
Sherri Keelen
Interventionist
Academic Support
Kate Gordon
Interventionist
Academic Support
Melissa Markette
Interventionist
Academic Support
Kaitlin Marx
Interventionist
Academic Support
Maryann Villegas
Interventionist
Academic Support
John Daly
Principal
Administration
732-360-4485
Jason Lynch
Vice Principal
Administration
732-360-4523
William Rezes
Principal
Administration
732-360-4519
Wendy Pasqua
Teacher
Art
Deirdre Sizelove
Vice Principal
Administration
Karen Kalina
Social Worker
Madison Park Elementary School
Jessica Crowther
Teacher
Art
Karen Kalina
Social Worker
Madison Park Elementary School
Lynn Arzig
Attendance Clerk
Attendance
Denise Lanzi
Learning Consultant
Madison Park Elementary School
Jenna Moreno
Psychologist
Madison Park Elementary School
Diane Korciwait
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
732-360-4533
Alexis Adinolfi
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Alexandra Wiltshire
Behaviorist
Child Study Team
Angela Bonk
Teacher
Computers
Rosalie Koeppel
Social Worker
Child Study Team
732-360-4475
Hector Pelaez
Aramark Custodian
Custodian
Karen Wilkinson
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
Amanda Coppa
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Angelo Ascione
Teacher
Computers
Stefanie Poehlemann
Teacher
Computers
Cassandra Halligan
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Amy Najarian
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-360-4456
William Meixner
Teacher
Design Technology
Amy Cimino
Teacher
English
Daniel Barnett
Instrumental Music Teacher
Madison Park Elementary School
Anne Doyle
Teacher
English
Kathryn Frudden
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Janice Lozzi
Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Christine Estrada
Teacher
English
Barbara Cohen
Secretary
Main Office
732-360-4485
Tara Flynn
Teacher
English
Alana Greenwood
Teacher
English
Mark Mucci
Teacher
Music
Barbara Shadis
Teacher
Music
Barbara Hauser
Teacher
English
Erin Henry
Teacher
English
Karen Baran
Nurse
Nurse
732-360-4486
Lauren Cronin
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Nicole Hoelz
Teacher
English
Melissa Hopf
Teacher
English
Laraine Grimaldi
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Benjamin Miller
Teacher
English
Varsha Mehta
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Marilyn Nolan
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Amy Monteleone
Teacher
English
Christine Schember
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Anna Napoli
Teacher
English
Kimberly Rim
Teacher
English
Rodney Shoham
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Gina Simon
Teacher
English
Matt Gregorin
Teacher
Physical Education
Shana Stodolak
Teacher
English
Danielle Scutellaro
Teacher
Physical Education
Dineen Alfano
Teacher
Resource
Michelle Szpara
Teacher
English
Jordan Vaccarello
Teacher
English
Estelle Cherofsky
Teacher
Resource
Ashley Jones
Teacher
Resource
Michael Beckwith
Teacher
English
Julia McIntyre
Teacher
Resource
Rose Bornstein-Bedoya
Student Assistance Coordinator
Guidance
732-360-3036
Linda McGough
Secretary
Guidance
732-360-4525
Ryan Sobin
Teacher
Resource
Caitlin Durgin
Teacher
Special Education
Michele Reardon
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-360-4520
Christine Paduch
Teacher
Special Education
Claire Jorda
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-360-4529
Helena Moskaluk
Teacher - Speech
Madison Park Elementary School
Kendall Walker
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
David Buckle
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Tracey Clawson
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Karen Fraser
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Dee Ramos
Secretary
Main Office
732-360-4524
Liliana Reichenbach
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Pam Roszkowski
Secretary
Main Office
732-360-4519
Donna Thomas
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Michelle Bonfante
Teacher
Math
Stephanie Chin
Teacher
Math
Martha Trelles
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Carol Addeo
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Michael Curtis
Teacher
Math
Erin Hampton
Teacher
Math
Marisa Cohen
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Danielle Stanfield
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Kathleen Kelly
Teacher
Math
Suzanne Kracke
Teacher
Math
Brian Andrews
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Kirsten Samson
Teacher
Math
Allison Palumbo
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Stacey Swider
Teacher
Math
Taryn Robertson
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Patricia Whitford
Teacher
Math
Nicole Dragity
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Michelle George
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Nicole Barrow-White
Teacher
Music
Vanessa Kartsanis
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Pamela Crispino
Nurse
Nurse
Denise Tady
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Rosa Maria Verdadeiro
Nurse
Nurse
Lena Fonarev
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Kathleen Donovan
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Antoinette Larkin
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Mary Horan
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Meghan Linnell
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Catherine Manise
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Cindy Mazur
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
John Shapiro
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Michelle Arenella
Interventionist
Math
Katherine Strickon
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Greg Bahun
Teacher
Physical Education
Colleen Kenny
Interventionist
Academic Support
Diane Virote
Interventionist
Academic Support
Michelle Curry
Teacher
Physical Education
Nancy Warnken
Interventionist
Academic Support
Shannon Dabrio
Teacher
Physical Education
Laurie Coletti
Principal
Administration
732-360-4512
Kathryn Leibel
Teacher
Physical Education
Damien LoNigro
Teacher
Physical Education
Laura McHugh
Art Teacher
Art
Christine Matsoukatidis
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
Jaime McKibbin
Teacher
Physical Education
Michelle Pincus
Social Worker
Child Study Team
Norman Noe
Teacher
Salk Middle School
Paul Poitras
Teacher
Physical Education
Fran Yungher
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Nick Andreacci
Teacher
Planetarium
Lynda Naspo
Computer Teacher
Computers
Kellyanne Bean
Teacher
Science
Priscilla Sierra
Computer Teacher
Computers
Cynthia Fasanella
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Roger Burnley
Teacher
Science
Veronica O'Brien
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Karen Langan
Teacher
Science
Phyllis Bloom
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
732-360-4516
Melissa Lynch
Teacher
Science
Anthony Good
Instrumental Music Teacher
Instrumental Music
Maritza Melone
Teacher
Science
Carolyn Orecchio
Teacher
Science
Jennifer Biel
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Erica Szwalek
Teacher
Science
Jennifer Conticchio
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Emily Warga
Teacher
Science
Rosemary Lotano
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Prachar
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Teacher
Lorraine Wehrle
Teacher
Science
Robert Bennetti
Teacher
Social Studies
Kristine Bradfield
Secretarial Asst.
Main Office
Karen Campbell
Teacher
Social Studies
Tracy Pulaski
Secretary
Main Office
732-360-4552
Barbara Shadis
Music Teacher
McDivitt Elementary School
Benjamin Garrison
Teacher
Social Studies
Tim Kraft, Jr.
Teacher
Salk Middle School
Denise Dempsey
Nurse
Nurse
Maureen Camillary
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Brenda Livoti
Teacher
Social Studies
Scott Mazzella
Teacher
Social Studies
Colette Carson
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Marisa Castronuovo
Paraprofessional Aide
Paraprofessional
Margaret Reilly
Teacher
Social Studies
Maurice Wheeler
Teacher
Social Studies
Lisa Giaquinta
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Katharine Whitman
Teacher
Social Studies
Maria Lisi
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Victoria Borre
Teacher
Special Education
Deborah Perodeau
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
732-360-4499
Neelu Peshori
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Julie Buffardi
Teacher
Special Education
Carl Cirillo
Teacher
Special Education
Ascencion Reyes
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Teresa Clark
Teacher
Special Education
Grace Sankar
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
732-360-4452
Darlene Coughlin
Teacher
Special Education
Susan Trischetti
Aides / Para Prof Aide
Paraprofessional
Michael Caiazzo
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Karen Dunn
Teacher
Special Education
Lisa Fargione
Teacher
Special Education
Daniel Walsh
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Marissa DaSilva
ICR Teacher
Specal Education
Amanda Fierro
Teacher
Special Education
Jason Goldheimer
Teacher
Special Education
Kathleen Collins-Sodano
ICR Teacher
Special Education
Melissa Linke
Resource Teacher
Resource
Donna Grundy
Teacher
Special Education
Alexis Mazzola
ICR Teacher
Special Education
Emily Kyne
Teacher
Special Education
Sara Monahan
Resource Teacher
Special Education
Loren Lando
Teacher
Special Education
Lori Lesser
Teacher
Special Education
Camille Quarto
Resource Teacher
Special Education
Marissa Losquadro
Teacher
Special Education
Lauren Sietz
Resource Teacher
Special Education
Agnes Strong
ICR Teacher
Special Education
Diane McGregor
Teacher
Special Education
Erica Wisk
Teacher
Special Education
Victoria Mikrut-Billig
Teacher
Special Education
Robert Quinn
Teacher
Special Education
Gina Ruggiero
Speech Teacher
Speech
Diane Czuba
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Laurie Westbrook
Teacher
Speech
Min Chen
Mandarin Chinese Teacher
Salk Middle School
Kelly Hahn
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Linda Costa
German Teacher
World Language
Natalie Maddaloni
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
Jerilyn Conover
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Rose Marie Mattina
Italian Teacher
World Language
Anita Nguyen
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Fern Kaufman
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Lindsay Yanuzzelli
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Rachel O'Neill
Reading Specialist
Academic Support
Patricia Bassily
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Amber Feinstein
Interventionist
Academic Support
Patricia Conley
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Christina Giordano
Interventionist
Academic Support
Alyson Sullivan
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Robyn Wolfe
Interventionist
Academic Support
Jenifer Bodino
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Marcy Zentman
Interventionist
Academic Support
732-290-3900
Phaedra McAllan
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Kenneth Londregan
Vice Principal
Administration
732-360-4404
Wendy Walker
Teacher
4th Grade Teacher
Martha Simon
Principal
Administration
732-360-4400
RaeJillian DeNardo
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Danielle Jones
Teacher
Resource
Angela Ziemba
Vice Principal
Administration
732-360-4406
Carolyn Henderson
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Virginia Pero
Teacher
Resource
Rafael Colon
Teacher
Art
Kristen Adames
Teacher
Special Education
Nrupa Patel
Secretary
Attendance
Jessica Marshall
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Michael Matassa
Teacher
5th Grade Teacher
Megan Beckmann
Teacher
Special Education
Kristen Aurelio
Psychologist
Child Study Team
Dana Marinaccio
Social Worker
Child Study Team
732-360-4475
Courtney Kless
Teacher
Special Education
Linda Carrington
Interventionist
Academic Support
Judith Miller
Learning Consultant
Child Study Team
732-360-4462
Kristen Cassidy
Interventionist
Academic Support
Lauren Lamartina
Teacher
Special Education
Corinne Curry
Teacher
Design Technology
Audrey Cirangle
Interventionist
Academic Support
Katelyn Niro
Teacher
Special Education
Christie Robinson
Teacher - Speech
Speech
Donna Piccillo
Teacher
Design Technology
Dionne Phillips
Interventionist
Academic Support
Alexandra Roon
Interventionist
Academic Support
Thomas Towne
Teacher
Design Technology
Michele Baron
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
732-360-4499
Raymond Payton
Principal
Administration
732-290-3876
Natasha Rivera
Teacher of ELL
ELL
Jaime Conway
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
732-360-4499
Nora Ryan
Teacher
English
Robert Kascin
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Laura McHugh
Teacher
Memorial Elementary School
Michelle Senese
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
Wendy Pasqua
Teacher
Memorial Elementary School
Lauren Assennata
Teacher
English
Erin Gonzalez
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
732-360-4499
Theresa Burd
Teacher
English
Karen Kalina
Social Worker
Memorial Elementary School
Christopher Burica
Teacher
English
Janie Powell
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
Denise Lanzi
Learning Consultant
Memorial Elementary School
Katherine Caldwell
Teacher
English
Jenna Moreno
Psychologist
Memorial Elementary School